Monday, June 15, 2009

Turn or burn!


You keep lying, when you oughta be truthin'
And you keep losin' when you oughta not bet.
You keep samin' when you oughta be changin'
Now what's right is right, but you ain't been right yet.

These boots are made for walking, and that's just what they'll do
One of these days these boots are gonna walk all over you.


  1. JOEL!!!! :D

    DON'T TELL...BUT...I have a BIG, FAT CRUSH on Puss In Boots! It was the cartwheel, what can I say? (And those thigh high leather boots don't hurt either!!) LOL

  2. Jamie,

    I won't tell a soul, as long as you don't tell anyone about my crush on Adam Ant's girlfriend in his Puss in Boots video... uh, just when I was a teen of course... yeah, that's it... ;)

  3. That link was kind of a cruddy version of the video. Try this one instead.