Thursday, June 04, 2009

How God sees us even when we don't make sense :)

My friend Mike Kapler posted this video on Facebook with these words:
Cute video & very short. I want you to notice the look on the Dad's face. Watch the thrill & emotion. He inherited these traits from God the Father. Even when you and I aren't making any sense, God still gets a kick out of us.

(If the video doesn't show up, here is a link to it).


  1. Ahhhh, it's sooo obvious she is an articilate woman even without all that pink! And those EXPRESSIVE hands! Women are such communicators!! :D

  2. Wow, the teenage years should be fun!!! :D

  3. I think that is the speaking in tongues that I am delving into as of late. :)

    In Him,

  4. Jamie,

    Haha!!! Tracey notice the hands thing right away as well!


    Yeah, the dad is laughing now... but just wait till those teen years!


    Too bad I can't do the interpretation for you... LOL... But on Facebook, someone gave this as the interpretation: "Daddy want.. car.. cell phone.. shoes.. computer.. WII.. dance lessons.." =D

  5. Articulate...dang it. It was 3AM!! :D

    When our first chattered on like this we called it speaking fluent "Devonese"!!

    Isn't it miraculous how God programmed our brains to begin mimicing speech patterns before we even have the words?!? It is like speaking in tongues! Just letting your mouth utter what your Spirit speaks...COOL!